2017

VISITING ARTISTS IN RESIDENCE

 

January 16 - February 5th

Steve Snell (Kansas City, MO)

 

March 7 - 28, 2017

Charlie Donaldson (Australia)

 

April 2 - 23, 2017

Carly Glovinski (Massachussetts)

Sophie Eisner (Michigan)

 

May 8 -  29, 2017

Paul Hinson (Pennsylvania)

 

June 2 - 23, 2017

Matt Taber  (Massachussetts)

Jack Holmer (Brazil) - Alumni Project

 

July - 2 - 30, 2017

Claudio Orso (Ohio) - Alumni Project

James Tabbush (England)

 

August 2-31, 2017

Trevor Amery

 

September 2 - 30, 2017

Kevin Chin  (Australia)

 

October 2 - 23, 2017

April Anne Martin (Canada)

 

November 1 - 22, 2017

Mark Stock (Massachussetts)

 

December 1 - 22, 2017

Erin Curry (Florida)

 

2016

VISITING ARTISTS IN RESIDENCE

 

Jack de Castro Holmer

January 2-31, 2016

 

Andrew Hladky

March 2-31, 2016

 

James Naughton

April 2-30, 2016

 

Heather Stamenov

May 2-31, 2016

 

Michelle Dickson

June 2-30, 2016

 

Brittany Nelson

July 1-14, 2016

 

Claudio Orso-Giacone

July 16-30, 2016

 

Chad Stayrook

August 2-31, 2016

 

September 2-30, 2016

TBA

 

Dana Harper

October 2-31, 2016

 

Gabe Kenney

October 2-31, 2016

 

Yeon Jin Kim

November 2-30, 2016

 

Charlie Cunningham

December 2-31, 2016

 

 

2015

VISITING ARTISTS IN RESIDENCE

 

Carmelo Midili

January 2-30, 2015

 

David Buckley Borden

January 2-30, 2015

 

Georgia Rowswell

February 2-27, 2015

 

Michelle Ramin

February 2-27, 2015

 

Rebekah Myer / Tim Berg

March 2-30, 2015

 

Andrew Neumann

March 4-30, 2015

 

Joshua Short

April 2-30, 2015

 

Katie Twiss

April 2-30, 2015

 

Marna Shopoff

May 2-30, 2015

 

Barry Underwood

June 2-30, 2015

 

Adonna Khare

July 15-30, 2015

 

Jave Yoshimoto

July 1-14, 2015

 

Jordan Baseman

August 1-30, 2015

 

Claudia Bueno

September 2-30, 2015

 

Cedra Wood

October 2-30, 2015

 

Andy Ralph

October 2-30, 2015

 

CURRENT REGIONAL

ARTISTS IN RESIDENCE

John Frechette

Ben Blanton

Katy Fox

Grace Davis

Walter Gerald

 

PAST EXHIBITING, PERFORMING, AND RESIDENT ARTISTS

Since 2007 we have provided hundreds of artists with studios, exhibition space, and performance opportunities.  Some of the artists we have helped support include:

 

PERFORMING ART

Aesop Rock (2011)

Andrew Bird (2012)

Blackalicious (2013)

Built to Spill (2013)

Kimya Dawson (2011)

Dan Deacon (2013)

Wanda Jackson (2011)

G. Love (2012)

Kelly Hogan (2012)

Mother Hips (2011)

Rob Sonic (2011)

Sharon Van Etten (2012)

 

VISUAL ART

Nathan Abel (2011)

Tony Birkholz (2011)

Zachary S. Allen (2010, 2011)

Benjamin Carlson (2009, 2010, 2013)

Tammy Callens (2011)

Robert Cottingham (2010)

Scotty Craighead (2011-2015)

Camille Davis (2011)

Jenny Dowd (2008)

Sam Dowd (2008)

Wade Dunstan (2009, 2011)

Chuck Close (2010)

Richard Estes (2010)

Wendell Field (2009-2013)

John Frechette (2010, 2011, 2013-15)

Steven Glass (2008, 2011)

David Gonzales (2011)

David Gottfried (2008-2012, 2014)

Tristan Greszko (2008-2014)

Michelle Renee Gustafson (2011)

Kelly Halpin (2011)

Alex Katz (2010)

Brooke Kemmerer (2011-2013)

Andy Kincaid (2013-2015)

Thomas Macker (2010, 2013-15)

Jenny Meyer )2011)

Abbie Miller (2009, 2011, 2012)

Mark Morgan (2012, 2014)

Jacqueline Norheim (2013)

Mike Parillo (2010)

Mike Piggott (2012-2013)

Charlotte Potter (2008, 2011)

Victoria Reynolds (2010)

Ben Roth (2008-2014)

Richard Saxton (2011)

Craig Spankie (2008)

Mike Tierney (2009, 2010, 2013)

Cary Tijerina (2008-2009)

Travis Walker (2008-2015)

 

 

 

Teton Artlab's programs are supported in part by The Charles Engelhard Foundation, Old Bills Fun Run, Center of Wonder, Cultural Council of Jackson Hole, Community Foundation of Jackson Hole, and the Wyoming Cultural Trust Fund.